Is Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cottage Cheese (cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Whey, Salt, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carbon Dioxide (to Maintain Freshness), Enzyme), Cage-free* Whole Eggs (eggs, Citric Acid, Water), Cheese Blend (monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Gruyere Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Uncured Bacon (no Nitrites Or Nitrates Added Except Those Naturally Occurring In Sea Salt And Celery Juice Powder (pork, Water, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar, Cultured Celery Juice, Cherry Powder)), Unsalted Butter (pasteurized Cream, Natural Flavors), Rice Starch, Corn Starch, Salt, Canola Oil, Distilled White Vinegar (diluted With Water To 4% Acidity), Hot Sauce (distilled Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt). Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon & Gruyere in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Original Uncured Bacon
Applegate Applegate Naturals Natural Hickory Smoked Uncured Turkey Bacon
Trader Joe’s Uncured Dry Rubbed Bacon
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Snack · Cup


