Is Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- whole milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (66,5%), Sugar (30,7%), Natural Flavourings, Salt, Butter Oil (Milk), Roast & Ground Coffee
Check Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nut Pods Almond + Coconut Creamer French Vanilla
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Mocha
Starbucks Pumpkin Spice Non-Dairy Creamer Almondmilk and Oatmilk Inspired By Pumpkin Spice Latte
Starbucks Iced Coffee Unsweetened Premium Coffee Beverage 48 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Starbucks® Limited Edition Toffee Nut Latte By Nescafé Dolce Gusto, Coffee Pods x12 (6 Servings) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


