Is Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Starburst Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink is a powdered drink mix that comes in a 6 count pack, with each stick containing 0.43 oz of the mix. It is a convenient and easy-to-take drink option that is sugar-free and low in calories. People have mentioned that the flavor of this drink mix is especially enjoyable when mixed with the blue raspberry flavor in Starburst. The product also contains maltodextrin. Overall, Starburst Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink provides a great-tasting option for the whole family to enjoy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid Maltodextrin (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Sugar), Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Artificial Flavor, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Artificial Color, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Oxide, Monocalcium Phosphate, Red 40

Check Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Starburst Drink Mix Singles To Go Low Calorie Strawberry All Pink 6 Count - 0.43 Oz is available at 9 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go