Is Starburst Gummies Original Pescatarian?

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored soft chews offering bold, concentrated berry and citrus tastes; candy is juicy in flavor with a firm yet yielding chew. Shoppers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchtime treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, chewy texture, portability, occasional stickiness, high sweetness, and resealable packaging, easy sharing.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Assorted fruit-flavored soft chews offering bold, concentrated berry and citrus tastes; candy is juicy in flavor with a firm yet yielding chew. Shoppers commonly use it for casual snacking, party bowls, and lunchtime treats. Reviewers note consistent flavor, chewy texture, portability, occasional stickiness, high sweetness, and resealable packaging, easy sharing.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Mineral Oil, Colours (With Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax
Check Starburst Gummies Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gummies Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Starburst Gummies Original is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


