Is Starburst Gummies Original Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, assorted flavors deliver bright, concentrated fruit notes; texture is soft-chewy with a slightly firm bite and a long-lasting chew. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or party candy; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and frequent use in sharing or candy bowls and resealable packaging.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, assorted flavors deliver bright, concentrated fruit notes; texture is soft-chewy with a slightly firm bite and a long-lasting chew. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, movie-time treat, or party candy; reviewers note bold flavor, satisfying chew, occasional stickiness, and frequent use in sharing or candy bowls and resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Corn syrup, sugar, water, apple juice concentrate, modified corn starch, gelatin; less than 2% of: citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, mineral oil, colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Blue 1), carnauba wax.
Check Starburst Gummies Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Gummies Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


