Is Starburst Jellybeans Original Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, ACACIA, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (INCLUDES YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1), MINERAL OIL, BEESWAX.
Check Starburst Jellybeans Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Jellybeans Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


