Is Starburst Jellybeans Oat Free?

Description
Starburst jellybeans are a popular Easter candy known for their chewy texture. Many people find these jellybeans addictive, which has contributed to their popularity. The candy's chewiness adds to the enjoyment of indulging in these sweet treats. Overall, Starburst jellybeans are a beloved Easter candy option that satisfies cravings with its chewy texture and addictive taste.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Starburst jellybeans are a popular Easter candy known for their chewy texture. Many people find these jellybeans addictive, which has contributed to their popularity. The candy's chewiness adds to the enjoyment of indulging in these sweet treats. Overall, Starburst jellybeans are a beloved Easter candy option that satisfies cravings with its chewy texture and addictive taste.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Corn Starch, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Acacia, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mineral Oil, Carnauba Wax, Colors (red 40, Titanium Dioxide, Blue 1), Confectioner's Glaze. Contains: Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Starburst Jellybeans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Jellybeans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz
Where to buy
Starburst Jellybeans is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


