Is Starburst Original Drink Mixes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAWBERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, RED 40. CHERRY: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, ASPARTAME†, MALIC ACID, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, RED 40, BLUE 1. LEMON: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6. ORANGE: CITRIC ACID, MALTODEXTRIN*, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ASPARTAME†, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ARTIFICIAL COLOR, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 6, RED 40.
Check Starburst Original Drink Mixes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Original Drink Mixes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


