Is STARBURST Original Fruit Chews Candy, 27.5-Ounce Family Size Resealable Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Gelatin, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1)
Check STARBURST Original Fruit Chews Candy, 27.5-Ounce Family Size Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STARBURST Original Fruit Chews Candy, 27.5-Ounce Family Size Resealable Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
M&M's Peanut Chocolate Graduation Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
M&M's Milk Chocolate Graduation Party Candy, Party Size - 38 oz Resealable Bulk Bag
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
The Ginger People Ginger Chews Original Chewy Ginger Candy 5 oz (141g) Bag
Where to buy
STARBURST Original Fruit Chews Candy, 27.5-Ounce Family Size Resealable Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


