Is Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 322g Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- dextrin
- modified starch
dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Concentrated Fruit Juices 1.4%** ( Apple, Orange, Blackcurrant, Strawberry, Lime, Lemon), Acid (Citric Acid), Modified Starch, Acid (Malic Acid), Dextrin, Flavourings, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colours (Anthocyanins, Beta-Carotene), Spirulina Extract.
Check Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 322g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst Vegan Chewy Sweets Fruit Flavoured Sharing Pouch Bag 322g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Starburst All Pink Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch, 15.6 oz
About this product
Candy · Pouch


