Is Starburst Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of: Tapioca Dextrin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Colors (blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Gluten-free Contains Bioengineered Food Ingredients.
Check Starburst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starburst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Original Chewy Candy Stand Up Pouch 1 Count 16.02 oz (454.22 g)
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


