No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Interesterified Soybean Oil, Food Starch-modified, Whey (From Milk), Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of Sodium Citrate, Calcium Phosphate, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sorbic Acid, Color Added, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Dairy Free? Starflake Foods Sandwich Mate Imitation Cheese Food, 16 ea | Spoonful