Is StarKist Premium White Chicken, 25% Less Sodium, 2.6 oz. Pouch Gluten Free?

Description
Mild-flavored, flaky white meat with a tender, moist texture that mixes easily into salads, sandwiches, wraps, pasta, and casseroles. Sold in single-serve pouches for quick, ready-to-use preparation. Customers commonly note consistent texture and convenience for on-the-go meals, while some mention a milder-than-expected flavor and suitable for meal prep or snacks.

Description
Mild-flavored, flaky white meat with a tender, moist texture that mixes easily into salads, sandwiches, wraps, pasta, and casseroles. Sold in single-serve pouches for quick, ready-to-use preparation. Customers commonly note consistent texture and convenience for on-the-go meals, while some mention a milder-than-expected flavor and suitable for meal prep or snacks.
Ingredients
Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Modified Food Starch [Corn], Salt, Sodium Phosphate).
Check StarKist Premium White Chicken, 25% Less Sodium, 2.6 oz. Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Premium White Chicken, 25% Less Sodium, 2.6 oz. Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Old El Paso Taco 25% Less Sodium Seasoning Mix, 1 oz
Where to buy
StarKist Premium White Chicken, 25% Less Sodium, 2.6 oz. Pouch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


