Is StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water Corn Free?

Description
Mild, clean flavor and firm, flaky texture that holds together in sizable chunks; common uses include sandwiches, salads, casseroles, pasta, and dips. Reviewers frequently praise consistent quality and easy draining while occasionally reporting dryness or blandness depending on preparation, making it suited to recipes that blend or re-moisten the fish.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- vegetable broth
vegetable broth
Dietitian noteVegetable or vegetables (as well as vegetable oil) may include corn, so make sure to read the full label before consuming.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, clean flavor and firm, flaky texture that holds together in sizable chunks; common uses include sandwiches, salads, casseroles, pasta, and dips. Reviewers frequently praise consistent quality and easy draining while occasionally reporting dryness or blandness depending on preparation, making it suited to recipes that blend or re-moisten the fish.
Ingredients
White Tuna, Water, Vegetable Broth, Salt, Pyrophosphate. Contains: Fish (tuna).
Check StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


