Is StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light With Rice & Bean in Hot Sauce - 3 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Rice, Daikon Radish Seeds), Light Tuna, Hot Sauce (Water, Dehydrated Hot Sauce (Aged Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Garlic Powder, Dehydrated Vinegar, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Natural Flavors, Sodium Diacetate), Cooked Bean Blend (Water, Black Beans, Navy Beans), Corn, Carrots, Onions, Green Bell Peppers, Vinegar, Lime Juice, Sunflower Oil, Cilantro Cooked Grain Blend (Water, Brown Rice, Black Barley, Red Rice, Daikon Radish Seeds), Cilantro
Check StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light With Rice & Bean in Hot Sauce - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light With Rice & Bean in Hot Sauce - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Starkist Chunk Light Tuna In Water
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
StarKist Reduced Sodium Chunk Light Tuna in Water Pouch - 2.6 oz
STARKIST, TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, RANCH
Where to buy
StarKist Tuna Creations Bold Tuna Chunk Light With Rice & Bean in Hot Sauce - 3 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


