Is StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tuna, Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomatoes, Garlic and Onion), Salt, Paprika Spices (Including Mustard), Modified Food Starch (Corn, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Molasses Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Honey, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber.

Check StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch is available at 7 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchMeal Prep