Is StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Light Tuna, Water, Tomato Paste, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Contains 2% or Less of the Following: Dehydrated Vegetables (Tomatoes, Garlic and Onion), Salt, Paprika Spices (Including Mustard), Modified Food Starch (Corn, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Molasses Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Honey, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citrus Fiber.
Check StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Sweet Baby Ray's Honey BBQ Sauce
Where to buy
StarKist® Tuna Creations® Gluten Free Honey BBQ Seasoned Tuna Pouch is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


