Is Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- calcium disodium edta @ b25422
- natural flavor potassium citrate
calcium disodium edta @ b25422
Dietitian notee542 (bone phosphate) is an anti-caking agent produced by grinding animal bones.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor Potassium Citrate, Potassium Benzoate (preserves Freshness), Aspartame, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Ascorbicacid (to Protect Flavor), Calcium Disodium Edta @ B25422 (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Phenylalanine.
Check Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Starry Lemon Lime Flavored Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Reviews
Very savory and delicious
drink drink drink drink drink

Similar Products
About this product
Soda · Can, Bottle


