Is Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Chicory Root, Blackberry Flavor, Blackcurrant Flavor, Acai Flavor, Acai Fruit Powder, Licorice Powder, Contains: Soy, Blueberry Superfruit: Hibiscus, Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Powder, Acai Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Citric Acid, Licorice Powder, Chamomile: Chamomile Flowers, Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Cinnamon, Chamomile, Apple Flavor, Lemon Ginger: Ginger Root, Lemon Flavor, Safflowre, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Licorice Spice: Licorice Root, Cinnamon, Chinese Star Anise, Vanilla Flavor, Sarsaparilla, Orange Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Cardamom Oil, Manog Passionfruit: Rosehips, Safflower, Mango Flavor, Passionfruit Flavor, Licorice Powder, Peppermint: Peppermint Leaves, Wild Raspberry Hibisucus: Hibiscus Flowers, Raspberry Flavor, Licorice Powder, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Acai Berry: Blueberry Superfruit: Chamomile: Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Lemon Ginger: Licorice Spice: Manog Passionfruit: Peppermint: Wild Raspberry Hibisucus:
Check Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


