Is Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Hibiscus, Rosehips, Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Chicory Root, Blackberry Flavor, Blackcurrant Flavor, Acai Flavor, Acai Fruit Powder, Licorice Powder, Contains: Soy, Blueberry Superfruit: Hibiscus, Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Powder, Acai Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Citric Acid, Licorice Powder, Chamomile: Chamomile Flowers, Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Cinnamon, Chamomile, Apple Flavor, Lemon Ginger: Ginger Root, Lemon Flavor, Safflowre, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Licorice Spice: Licorice Root, Cinnamon, Chinese Star Anise, Vanilla Flavor, Sarsaparilla, Orange Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Cardamom Oil, Manog Passionfruit: Rosehips, Safflower, Mango Flavor, Passionfruit Flavor, Licorice Powder, Peppermint: Peppermint Leaves, Wild Raspberry Hibisucus: Hibiscus Flowers, Raspberry Flavor, Licorice Powder, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Acai Berry: Blueberry Superfruit: Chamomile: Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Lemon Ginger: Licorice Spice: Manog Passionfruit: Peppermint: Wild Raspberry Hibisucus:
Check Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


