Is Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hibiscus, Rosehips, Lemongrass, Orange Peel, Chicory Root, Blackberry Flavor, Blackcurrant Flavor, Acai Flavor, Acai Fruit Powder, Licorice Powder, Contains: Soy, Blueberry Superfruit: Hibiscus, Blueberry Flavor, Blueberry Powder, Acai Powder, Blackcurrant Powder, Citric Acid, Licorice Powder, Chamomile: Chamomile Flowers, Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Cinnamon, Chamomile, Apple Flavor, Lemon Ginger: Ginger Root, Lemon Flavor, Safflowre, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Licorice Spice: Licorice Root, Cinnamon, Chinese Star Anise, Vanilla Flavor, Sarsaparilla, Orange Oil, Cinnamon Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Cardamom Oil, Manog Passionfruit: Rosehips, Safflower, Mango Flavor, Passionfruit Flavor, Licorice Powder, Peppermint: Peppermint Leaves, Wild Raspberry Hibisucus: Hibiscus Flowers, Raspberry Flavor, Licorice Powder, Citric Acid, Contains: Soy, Acai Berry: Blueberry Superfruit: Chamomile: Cinnamon Apple Chamomile: Lemon Ginger: Licorice Spice: Manog Passionfruit: Peppermint: Wild Raspberry Hibisucus:

Check Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Stash Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Assorted -- 18 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostGiant Eagle

About this product

Beverage · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking