Is STATE STREET, ARTISAN SELECTS POPCORN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, CORN SYRUP, HEAVY CREAM, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SALT, CORN OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN.
Check STATE STREET, ARTISAN SELECTS POPCORN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STATE STREET, ARTISAN SELECTS POPCORN, CHOCOLATE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


