Is STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- bovine collagen peptides
- vegetable glycerin
bovine collagen peptides
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PROTEIN BLEND (BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDES, ALMOND PROTEIN) CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, ORGANIC COCONUT SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER), VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, MCT OR POWDER (MCT OIL, ACACIA FIBER), OAT FIBER, FILTERED WATER, ALMOND PROTEIN, ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ALMOND BUTTER, ALMOND FLOUR, HIMALAYAN PINK SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT ROSEMARY EXTRACT
Check STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STAY VITAL COLLAGEN 8 G, PROTEIN 13 G, SUGAR 4 G, FIBER 11 G BAR, BROWNIE SEA SALT, BROWNIE SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


