Is Steak House Salad Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef
  • grilled beef strips

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

grilled beef strips

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spring Mix (lollo Rosa, Red Oak, Red Chard, Red Romaine, Red Leaf Green, Green Leaf, Tango, Mizuna, Green Romaine, Green Chard, Mache, Tatsoi, Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Kale, Radicchio, Green Oak, And Or FrisÉe), Grilled Beef Strips (beef, Water, Less Than 2% Potato Starch, Salt, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Citrus Extract, Gramulated Onion, Paprika, Sodium Phosphate, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Caramel Color), Red Bell Pepper, Tomatoes, White Distilled Vinegar, Spinach, Blue Cheese Crumbles (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Penicillium Roqueforti, Natamycin, Powdered Cellulose To Prevent Caking, Sliced Pepperoncini (pepperoncini, Pepper, Sea Salt, Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Turmeric), Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Spices, Turmeric), Water, Salt, Rosemary, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum. Contains Milk.

Check Steak House Salad against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSaladSide DishMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Steak House Salad | Spoonful