Is STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING Soy Free?

Description
Robust savory blend adds bold, savory flavor and coarse-to-medium texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled steaks, pork chops, burgers, and roasts; also applied before pan-searing or broiling to enhance crust formation and surface caramelization and for quick weeknight dinners.

Description
Robust savory blend adds bold, savory flavor and coarse-to-medium texture that adheres well to meats. Commonly used as a dry rub or finishing sprinkle for grilled steaks, pork chops, burgers, and roasts; also applied before pan-searing or broiling to enhance crust formation and surface caramelization and for quick weeknight dinners.
Ingredients
SALT, GARLIC AND ONION, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STEAK 'N CHOP SEASONING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


