Is STEAK SAUCE, STEAK Dairy Free?

Description
Steak sauce steak is a versatile condiment that enhances the flavor of various meats. It is commonly enjoyed with steak, hamburgers, and chicken, adding a spicy kick to each bite. This fat-free and gluten-free sauce appeals to many consumers who appreciate its taste and versatility. People really like steak sauce and think it tastes great, making it a popular choice among meat lovers. With its ability to elevate different dishes, steak sauce is a must-have for those seeking to enhance their culinary experience.

Description
Steak sauce steak is a versatile condiment that enhances the flavor of various meats. It is commonly enjoyed with steak, hamburgers, and chicken, adding a spicy kick to each bite. This fat-free and gluten-free sauce appeals to many consumers who appreciate its taste and versatility. People really like steak sauce and think it tastes great, making it a popular choice among meat lovers. With its ability to elevate different dishes, steak sauce is a must-have for those seeking to enhance their culinary experience.
Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, SALT, RAISIN PASTE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CRUSHED ORANGE PUREE, SPICE, DRIED GARLIC, CARAMEL COLOR, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), XANTHAN GUM.
Check STEAK SAUCE, STEAK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STEAK SAUCE, STEAK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
STEAK SAUCE, STEAK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


