Is Steamed Imperial Grain Super Blend Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Brown Rice (water, Brown Rice), Mung Beans (water, Mung Beans), Cooked Green Lentils (green Lentils, Water), Cooked Millet (water, Millet), Cooked White Quinoa (water, White Quinoa), Amaranth Seeds (water, Amaranth Seeds) Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seed, Stabiliser: 471, Product Contains Brown Rice, Mung Beans, Green Lentils, Millet, White Quinoa, Amaranth Seeds And Black Chia Seeds. May Contain Crustacea, Egg, Fish, And Peanuts.
Check Steamed Imperial Grain Super Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steamed Imperial Grain Super Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Ancient Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
About this product
Grain · Pouch


