Is Steel cut instant oatmeal, original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b1
- calcium pantothenate
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole grain steel cut oats, oat bran, calcium carbonate (thickener), ferric phosphate (a source of iron), niacinamide, thiamine mononitrate (vitamin b1), calcium pantothenate, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), folic acid.
Check Steel cut instant oatmeal, original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Steel cut instant oatmeal, original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


