Is Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Malt Tapioca Blend (tapioca Syrup, Malt Extract), Vegan Butter (corn Maltodextrin, Gum Acacia, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Malted Barley Flour Contains Wheat.
Check Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stellar Snacks Simply Stellar Mini Pretzel Braids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
PRETZEL MINI TWISTS
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzel Balls, Light & Crispy, Sea Salt, Rounds, Mini
Drizzilicious S'mores 10 Pack | Mini Snack Chocolate Rice Cakes | Air Popped Chia, Quinoa, Flax Smore Snacks
About this product
Snack · Strip, Piece


