Is STERZING'S, FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e160a
- lactic acid
e160a
Dietitian noteCarotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, SOYBEAN OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE ENZYMES, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM (MILK), SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, FD&C YELLOW #5 (E102), LACTIC ACID, FD&C YELLOW #6 (E110)), PALM OIL, KONJAC, TARA GUM, COCONUT OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND BETA CAROTENE (E160A) (FOR COLOR).
Check STERZING'S, FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STERZING'S, FLAVORED POPCORN, CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


