Is Stew Leonard's Freshly Prepared Gluten Free Cauliflower Crust Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cauliflower, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, And Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch. Modified Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Spices, And Xanthan Gum. Contains: Milk And Eggs. Our Stores Use And/or Warehouse Peanuts, Treenuts, Shellfish, Fish, Soy, Wheat, Sesame Seeds, Milk And Eggs.
Check Stew Leonard's Freshly Prepared Gluten Free Cauliflower Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stew Leonard's Freshly Prepared Gluten Free Cauliflower Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Kirkland Signature Supreme Cauliflower Crust Pizza
UNCURED PEPPERONI BITES MADE WITH CAULIFLOWER CRUST WITH TOMATO SAUCE & MOZZARELLA CHEESE, UNCURED PEPPERONI
About this product
Bread · Sheet


