Is STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES WITH WHITE CHICKEN IN SAUCE, STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- modified food starch
- maltodextrin and natural flavor
- less than 2% of red bell peppers, carrots, soy sauce
- soy sauce
- +3 more
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked White Rice, Cooked White Chicken (Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Isolate, 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin And Natural Flavor), Onions, Green Beans, Water, Peas, Chicken Fat, Margarine (Liquid And Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Water, Salt, Less Than 2% Vegetable Mono And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Bha & Bht Added To Protect Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added), Corn Oil, Less Than 2% Of Red Bell Peppers, Carrots, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol, Vinegar And Lactic Acid), Beef Stock (Concentrated Beef Stock, Yeast Extract, Salt, Corn Oil), Canola Oil, Salt, Beef Flavor (Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Salt, Beef Flavor (Beef Stock And Beef, Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin (From Corn)), Beef Extract, Chicken Fat, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives), Chestnuts, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Oil (Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Garlic Powder), Spice
Check STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES WITH WHITE CHICKEN IN SAUCE, STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES WITH WHITE CHICKEN IN SAUCE, STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Where to buy
STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES WITH WHITE CHICKEN IN SAUCE, STIR FRY RICE & VEGETABLES is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


