No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Stone baked white with garlic and italian herb flat bread Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ENZYME, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, L-CYSTEINE HYDROCHLORIDE (DOUGH CONDITIONER). TOPPINGS: LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, ENZYME), PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CELLULOSE), ITALIAN SEASONING (DEHYDRATED VEGETABLES [RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ONION, GARLIC, PARSLEY], SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, SUNFLOWER OIL). GARLIC SPREAD: GARLIC BUTTER (BUTTER UNSALTED [PASTEURIZED CREAM], CANOLA OIL, WATER, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PARSLEY FLAKES, CITRIC ACID) GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, CITRIC ACID), SALT.

Check Stone baked white with garlic and italian herb flat bread against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSide DishSnacking
Gluten Free? Stone baked white with garlic and italian herb flat bread | Spoonful