Is Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
- calcium
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Milkfat and nonfat milk, sweet cream buttermilk, liquid sugar (sugar, water), chocolaty chunks (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, cocoa, butter oil, soy lecithin, natural flavor), corn syrup, whey, coffee (water, coffee), high fructose corn syrup, contains less than 2% of mono and diglycerides, natural flavor, guar gum, calcium sulfate, carob bean gum, caramel color, carrageenan. Contains milk and soy. Processed in a facility that uses Wheat, Eggs, Peanuts and Tree Nuts.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Coffee Break Real Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


