Is Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- milkfat
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- artificial and natural flavors
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. STRAWBERRY SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


