Is Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- polysorbate 80
- artificial and natural flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FUDGE SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR. STRAWBERRY SUNDAE CUP : MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, STRAWBERRY SAUCE (CORN SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE [PRESERVATIVE], RED 40), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF: GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stone Ridge Creamery Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl Flavored Ice Cream Sundae Cups, Fudge Swirl & Strawberry Swirl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
Halo Top Creamery, Ice Cream Light Strawberry, 16 Ounce
Blue Bell Ice Cream, Homemade, Vanilla Flavored, The Original, Cups
Kroger® Deluxe Lactose Free Peanut Butter Fudge Swirl No Sugar Added Churned Ice Cream
STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE ICE CREAM WITH STRAWBERRIES & A THICK GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


