Is Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, pillowy mini flatbreads with lightly charred, mild flavor and a tender chew; commonly used for wraps, personal pizzas, dipping, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers praise versatility, convenient size, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in freshness and tendency to dry if over-toasted during extended storage or handling.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- monocalcium phosphate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, pillowy mini flatbreads with lightly charred, mild flavor and a tender chew; commonly used for wraps, personal pizzas, dipping, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers praise versatility, convenient size, and easy reheating, while some note occasional variability in freshness and tendency to dry if over-toasted during extended storage or handling.
Ingredients
Enriched wheat flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, ascorbic acid added as a dough conditioner, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, enzyme, folic acid), buttermilk, nonfat milk, dry buttermilk, natural color, water, soybean oil, cultured wheat flour, eggs, sugar, baking powder (sodium acid pyrophosphate, baking soda, cornstarch, monocalcium phosphate), white vinegar, sea salt, ghee (clarified butter, natural flavor), wheat gluten, natural flavors, wheat starch, salt, spices.
Check Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Frosted Mini-Wheats Breakfast Cereal, Kids Cereal, Family Breakfast, Family Size, Original, 24oz Box (1 Box)
HORMEL, Beef - Pork Pepperoni, Pizza Topping, Gluten Free, Original, 3.5oz Plastic Package Pouch in Box
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Bread 2 Ct Package
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
Stonefire Original Naan Rounds - 12 Count
Where to buy
Stonefire® Authentic Flatbreads Original Mini Naan 4 Ct Package is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Sheet, Piece


