Is Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers Vegetarian?

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- dextrose
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly chewy flatbreads with mild, slightly smoky flavor; often described as pillowy with toasted edges after heating. Commonly used for dipping, wrapping, or accompanying soups and salads. Reviews note consistent size and convenience, good reheating results in crispier edges, and minor variability in thickness or softness between batches occasionally.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Ascorbic Acid Added As A Dough Conditioner, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk (skim Milk, Dry Buttermilk, Bacterial Culture), Soybean And/or Canola Oil, Modified Wheat Starch, Cultured Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Ghee (clarified Butter), Dextrose, Acacia, Leavening (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Mono- And Diglycerides, Enzymes. Contains: Wheat And Milk. May Contain: Eggs And Soy.
Check Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonefire Authentic Flatbreads Original Naan Dippers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


