Is Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), GREEN ONION, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SALT, DEHYDRATED TOASTED ONION, DEHYDRATED ONION, SUGAR, CELERY SALT (SEA SALT, CELERY SEED, SUNFLOWER OIL), DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPERS, DRIED GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, LEEK, GRANULATED GARLIC, BLACK PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Stonemill Kitchens Dip Premium Creamy Onion - 6-10 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingTopping