Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Fine, evenly textured powder delivers a warm, savory chili flavor that reviewers describe as balanced and robust. Commonly used to season ground beef, chili, soups, stews, tacos, and slow-cooker recipes, it mixes easily and provides consistent results; customer feedback often notes good value and predictable seasoning performance across home kitchens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chili pepper and other spices (including paprika for spice and color, and cumin), onion, corn flour, sea salt, and garlic.

Check Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep
Vegan? Stonemill Original Chili Seasoning Mix | Spoonful