Is Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- buffalo spices
- natural onion flavor
- dextrose
- natural butter flavor
- enzymes
buffalo spices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, BUFFALO SPICES (SPICES, HOT SAUCE (RED PEPPERS, VINEGAR, SALT, GARLIC), TOMATO, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, ENCAPSULATED ONION (DEXTROSE, NATURAL ONION FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Hot Buffalo Wing Cheese Cellar Curds, Hot Buffalo Wing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
Cheetos Crunchy Flamin' Hot Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 23 fl oz
About this product
Cheese · Piece


