Is Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- water cream
- cheddar cheese cultured milk
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
water cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PORK, BEF, PASTEURIZED PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CHEDDAR CHEESE CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], NATAMYCIN), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF DEXTROSE, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PAPRIKA, GARLIC, SODIUMERYTHORBATE LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE STUFFED IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3). SPRAVED WITH POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PRESERVE QUALITY.
Check Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stoneridge Pork & Beef Cheddar Snack Sticks, Pork & Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
About this product
Meat · Stick


