Is Stonewall Kitchen Cacciatore Simmering Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE WINE, PURE CANE SUGAR, CHICKEN STOCK (CHICKEN STOCK, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST EXTRACT), CAPERS (CAPERS, WATER, SALT, VINEGAR), ROASTED MUSHROOMS (PORTABELLA MUSHROOM, OIL [CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL], SALT, PEPPER), BALSAMIC VINEGAR (NATURALLY OCCURRING SULFUR DIOXIDE), WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, WATER, SUGAR, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES [FISH], SALT, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), CANOLA OIL, GARLIC, SPICES, DRIED GARLIC
Check Stonewall Kitchen Cacciatore Simmering Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Cacciatore Simmering Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Cacciatore Simmering Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


