Is Stonewall Kitchen Chipotle Ranch Dressing -- 11 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- whole eggs
- salted eggs
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- cultured dextrose
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Salted Eggs (Whole Eggs, Salt), Chipotles In Adobo (Chipotle Pepper, Water Tomato Puree, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Salt Sugar Onion Spices), White Vinegar Dehydrated Onion, Spices, Cultured Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Buttermilk Powder (Buttermilk Powder, Maltodextrin (Corn), Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking Agent)), Onion Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Mustard Powder, Dried Carrots, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Chipotle Pepper, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor And Tocopherols (Natural Antioxidant), Dried Celery
Check Stonewall Kitchen Chipotle Ranch Dressing -- 11 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Chipotle Ranch Dressing -- 11 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Chipotle Ranch Dressing -- 11 fl oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


