Is Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour
flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Liquid Whole Egg, Habanero Oil (Olive Oil, Habanero Peppers), Vinegar, Mustard (Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Water, Tumeric, Chili Pepper), Corn Syrup, Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Tomatoes, Mustard Powder, Brown Sugar, Mango Concentrate, Raisins, Dried Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Habanero Pepper Puree (With Citric Acid), Onion, Garlic, Salt, Spices, Curry Powder, Flavour, Tocopherols, Red Pepper Flakes, Contains Egg, Mustard
Check Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Habanero Mango Aioli is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


