Is Stonewall Kitchen Maple Brown Butter Waffle Cookie, 1.1 ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fruit Oil, Sugar, Brown Sugar, Whole Eggs, Soy Flour, Molasses, Butter, Maple Sugar, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, Baking Soda
Check Stonewall Kitchen Maple Brown Butter Waffle Cookie, 1.1 ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonewall Kitchen Maple Brown Butter Waffle Cookie, 1.1 ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Stonewall Kitchen Maple Brown Butter Waffle Cookie, 1.1 ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


