Is Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • natural bleu cheese flavor

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

dijon mustard (vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), natural bleu cheese flavor (natural flavors, water, sunflower oil, polysorbate 20, gum tragacanth, disodium phosphate), milk, spices

Check Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping
Lactose Free? Stonewall Kitchen Mustard Blue Cheese Herb - 7.75 Oz | Spoonful