Is Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized organic low fat milk
- milk
- acidophilus
- vitamin d3
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Our Family Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Low Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Organic Annatto Extract (For Color), Pectin, Vitamin D3, Live Active Cultures: S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, Acidophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei And L, Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yogurt Peach Blends Low Fat Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


