Is Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack Vegan?

Ingredients
Our Cherry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus. Our Berry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


