Is Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Our Cherry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Organic Cherry Juice Concentrate, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Gellan Gum, Pectin, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (Color), Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus. Our Berry Recipe: Cultured Pasteurized Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Natural Strawberry Flavor, Natural Raspberry Flavor, Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Gellan Gum, Pectin, Vitamin D3.6 Live Active Culture: S. Thermophilus, L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus, Bifidus, L. Paracasei and L. Rhamnosus
Check Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
MIXED BERRY YOGURT 1% MILK FAT LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT SHAKE, MIXED BERRY VANILLA
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Mixed Berry 7oz Single Serve
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Chobani Yogurt, Greek, Low-Fat, Blended, Key Lime, Value 4 Pack
Where to buy
Stonyfield Farm, Yokids Cherry And Berry Low Fat Yogurt Squeezers, 2 Ounce, 8 Pack is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


